IFC 2013

IFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Oola   5   3   1   1  6-43  5-35   11   7
Bruff   5   3   0   2  7-45  5-40   11   6
Cappamore   5   3   0   2  6-35  3-40    4   6
Hospital Herbertstown   5   3   0   2  6-48  6-52   -4   6
Na Piarsaigh   5   1   1   3  3-39  6-40  -10   3
Gerald Griffins   5   1   0   4  4-43  7-46  -12   2

Gerald Griffins

1

10

vs

1

12

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballingarry

Fr

03-May

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

0

6

vs

0

6

Oola

Caherelly

Sa

04-May

7:00

Bruff

0

8

vs

1

9

Cappamore

Hospital

Su

05-May

7:00

Hospital Herbertstown

0

4

vs

1

10

Bruff

Kilbreedy

Sa

22-Jun

8:00

Oola

0

14

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Mungret

Fr

19-Jul

8:00

Cappamore

3

4

vs

0

11

Na Piarsaigh

Caherconlish

Su

23-Jun

6:00

Gerald Griffins

0

6

vs

1

5

Cappamore

Clarina

Fr

09-Aug

7:00

Oola

3

9

vs

2

7

Hospital Herbertstown

Caherconlish

We

21-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

7

vs

0

7

Bruff

Hospital

Tu

03-Sep

7:00

Bruff

4

9

vs

1

10

Gerald Griffins

Croagh

Fr

23-Aug

6:45

Hospital Herbertstown

1

14

vs

1

9

Na Piarsaigh

Cappamore

Su

25-Aug

6:45

Cappamore

1

3

vs

1

4

Oola

Caherconlish

Su

25-Aug

6:45

Cappamore

0

14

vs

2

11

Hospital Herbertstown

Caherconlish

Fr

06-Sep

6:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

6

vs

2

9

Gerald Griffins

Mick Neville

Fr

06-Sep

6:00

Bruff

2

11

vs

2

10

Oola

Hospital

Fr

06-Sep

6:00

 
IFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Sean Finns   5   5   0   0  7-60  5-37   29  10
St Senans   5   4   0   1  7-52  2-37   30   8
Mungret   5   2   1   2  4-56  3-51    7   5
Claughaun   5   1   2   2  3-45  6-55  -19   4
Athea   5   1   1   3  4-50  7-55  -14   3
Croom   5   0   0   5  6-34  8-61  -33   0
 

Sean Finns

1

6

vs

1

5

Athea

Tournafulla

Sa

04-May

7:00

Mungret

1

17

vs

1

6

Croom

Clarina

Tu

28-May

7:30

St Senans

2

17

vs

0

4

Claughaun

Askeaton

Fr

03-May

7:00

Athea

1

5

vs

2

13

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Sa

22-Jun

8:00

Croom

1

9

vs

3

10

Sean Finns

Ballingarry

Sa

22-Jun

8:00

Claughaun

0

9

vs

1

6

Mungret

Childers Rd

Su

23-Jun

7:00

Mungret

0

7

vs

1

6

St Senans

Askeaton

Sa

10-Aug

7:00

Sean Finns

2

14

vs

2

8

Claughaun

Bruff

Fr

09-Aug

7:00

Croom

2

7

vs

2

12

Athea

Newcastlewest

Su

11-Aug

7:00

St Senans

0

6

vs

0

12

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Sa

24-Aug

6:45

Athea

0

13

vs

1

17

Mungret

Askeaton

Sa

24-Aug

5:00

Claughaun

0

12

vs

1

3

Croom

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

23-Aug

6:45

Claughaun

1

12

vs

0

15

Athea

Askeaton

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

Mungret

1

9

vs

1

18

Sean Finns

Bruff

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

St Senans

2

10

vs

1

9

Croom

Bog Garden

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

QF Bruff

0

11

vs

2

9

Mungret

Childers Rd

Sa

21-Sep

5:30

QF St Senans

0

17

vs

3

6

Cappamore

Clarina

Fr

20-Sep

5:30

SF Oola

2

6

vs

0

9

St Senans

Clarina

Su

29-Sep

3:00

SF Sean Finns

2

9

vs

0

3

Mungret

Mick Neville

Fr

27-Sep

7:00

Final Sean Finns(C)

4

17

vs

1

10

Oola

Bruff

Sa

19-Oct

2:00

Relegation

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

Final Gerald Griffins

 

w/o

vs

 

scr 

Croom(R)

Mick Neville

Sa

14-Sep

5:30