SHC 2013

SHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Ahane   3   3   0   0 10-43  1-34   36   6
South Liberties   3   2   0   1  1-40  3-29    5   4
Garryspillane   3   1   0   2  3-36  4-43  -10   2
Croom   3   0   0   3  2-31  8-44  -31   0
 

South Liberties

0

11

vs

2

9

Ahane

Caherconlish

Sa

11-May

6:45

Croom

2

10

vs

1

14

Garryspillane

Kilmallock

Fr

10-May

7:30

Garryspillane

1

12

vs

1

15

Ahane

Bruff

Sa

15-Jun

7:30

South Liberties

0

11

vs

0

10

Croom

Bruff

Su

16-Jun

7:30

Garryspillane

1

10

vs

1

18

South Liberties

Bruff

Fr

02-Aug

7:15

Ahane

7

19

vs

0

11

Croom

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

03-Aug

6:00

 
SHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Doon   3   3   0   0  5-47  4-41    9   6
Na Piarsaigh   3   2   0   1  6-44  3-37   16   4
Patrickswell   3   1   0   2  4-46  4-36   10   2
Granagh Ballingarry   3   0   0   3  2-29  6-52  -35   0
 

Na Piarsaigh

2

16

vs

1

8

Granagh Ballingarry

Clarina

Su

12-May

7:00

Patrickswell

0

18

vs

3

10

Doon

Bruff

Su

12-May

7:00

Doon

1

17

vs

3

10

Na Piarsaigh

KIlmallock

Su

16-Jun

3:30

Granagh Ballingarry

0

8

vs

3

16

Patrickswell

Kilmallock

Su

16-Jun

2:00

Doon

1

20

vs

1

13

Granagh Ballingarry

Childers Rd

Fr

02-Aug

7:15

Na Piarsaigh

1

18

vs

1

12

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

03-Aug

7:30

 
SHC Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Adare   3   2   0   1  4-50  1-36   23   4
Knockainey   3   2   0   1  3-40  1-37    9   4
Murroe Boher   3   2   0   1  4-48  5-42    3   4
Bruree   3   0   0   3  4-32  8-55  -35   0
 

Knockainey

2

13

vs

0

11

Bruree

Bruff

Fr

10-May

7:00

Adare

1

17

vs

0

13

Murroe Boher

Childers Rd

Sa

11-May

7:00

Murroe Boher

1

15

vs

0

15

Knockainey

Caherconlish

Sa

15-Jun

7:30

Bruree

0

11

vs

3

22

Adare

Ballingarry

Sa

15-Jun

7:30

Bruree

4

10

vs

3

20

Murroe Boher

Clarina

Fr

02-Aug

7:15

Adare

0

11

vs

1

12

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Fr

02-Aug

7:15

 
SHC Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   3   3   0   0 11-37  2-37   27   6
Ballybrown   3   2   0   1  6-43  7-20   20   4
Effin   3   1   0   2  5-31  6-28    0   2
Hospital Herbertstown   3   0   0   3  2-23  9-49  -47   0
 

Effin

3

6

vs

2

14

Ballybrown

Kilmallock

Su

12-May

3:00

Kilmallock

4

18

vs

1

14

Hospital Herbertstown

Bruff

Su

12-May

5:30

Hospital Herbertstown

1

3

vs

2

16

Effin

Kilfinane

Su

16-Jun

7:30

Kilmallock

4

8

vs

1

14

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

14-Jun

7:30

Kilmallock

3

11

vs

0

9

Effin

Kilfinane

Th

01-Aug

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

0

6

vs

3

15

Ballybrown

Bruff

Th

01-Aug

7:15

QF Ahane

0

7

vs

3

16

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Su

01-Sep

3:30

QF Doon

1

18

vs

0

9

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Sa

31-Aug

6:30

QF Adare

2

24

vs

1

13

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Su

01-Sep

2:00

QF Kilmallock

0

18

vs

0

3

Knockainey

Bruff

Sa

31-Aug

6:30

SF Kilmallock

2

12

vs

2

13

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Su

15-Sep

3:30

SF Doon

2

15

vs

2

17

Adare

Gaelic Grounds

Su

15-Sep

2:00

Final Adare

0

12

vs

0

14

Na Piarsaigh(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

06-Oct

3:30

County Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Garryspillane(R)

1

16

vs

3

16

Granagh Ballingarry

Kilmallock

Fr

30-Aug

12:00

QF Patrickswell

3

17

vs

1

7

Croom(R)

Bruff

Su

01-Sep

5:00

QF Murroe Boher

0

15

vs

1

4

Hospital H'town(R)

Caherconlish

Su

01-Sep

12:00

QF Effin

0

15

vs

0

12

Bruree(R)

Kilmallock

Su

01-Sep

6:30

SF Murroe Boher

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Patrickswell

Bruff

Sa

14-Sep

5:45

SF Effin

1

15

vs

4

12

Granagh Ballingarry

Kilmallock

Sa

14-Sep

5:45

Final Patrickswell(C)

2

12

vs

1

9

Granagh Ballingarry

Gaelic Grounds

Su

06-Oct

1:45