West JBFC 2013

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Kierans   5   5   0   0  4-64  1-24   49  10
Dromcollogher Broadford   5   4   0   1  7-42  2-30   27   8
Glin   5   2   0   3 13-14  8-39  -10   4
Sean Finns   5   2   0   3  5-44 10-39  -10   4
Knockaderry   5   2   0   3  4-43  9-51  -23   4
Athea   5   0   0   5  5-26  8-50  -33   0
 

Sean Finns

1

10

vs

1

6

Athea

Askeaton

Tu

28-May

7:30

Glin

0

5

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Athea

We

24-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

4

14

vs

0

8

Knockaderry

Monagea

Fr

24-May

7:30

St Kierans

1

9

vs

1

7

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Fr

21-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

2

9

vs

4

4

Glin

Newcastlewest

Su

23-Jun

3:00

Athea

1

3

vs

1

13

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Su

23-Jun

7:30

Athea

0

2

vs

1

15

St Kierans

Glin

Su

07-Jul

7:30

Sean Finns

0

6

vs

2

14

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Su

07-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glin

Newcastlewest

Su

07-Jul

7:45

St Kierans

1

20

vs

0

3

Knockaderry

Bog Garden

Fr

26-Jul

7:30

Glin

5

3

vs

3

8

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Sa

20-Jul

6:30

Sean Finns

1

8

vs

2

8

Drom Broadford

Bog Garden

Tu

23-Jul

7:00

Knockaderry

0

9

vs

0

7

Athea

Mick Neville Park

Tu

13-Aug

7:00

Glin

4

2

vs

2

13

Sean Finns

Newcastlewest

Tu

13-Aug

7:30

Drom Broadford

0

7

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Su

11-Aug

7:00

Playoff Glin

2

8

vs

0

11

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Su

25-Aug

7:00

Playoff Glin

0

6

vs

2

5

Knockaderry

Newcastlewest

Su

01-Sep

6:30

 
West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Senans   4   4   0   0 11-48  5-23   43   8
Gerald Griffins   4   2   0   2  6-31  3-34    6   4
Mountcollins   4   2   0   2  5-29  7-34  -11   4
Feenagh Kilmeedy   3   1   0   2  1-27  6-32  -20   2
Ballysteen   3   0   0   3  2-12  4-24  -18   0
 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

10

vs

0

14

Mountcollins

Knockaderry

Su

26-May

2:00

Ballysteen

1

7

vs

3

9

Gerald Griffins

Bog Garden

Tu

04-Jun

7:30

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Gerald Griffins

0

5

vs

0

9

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Fr

21-Jun

7:30

Mountcollins

3

7

vs

4

10

St Senans

Athea

Fr

21-Jun

7:30

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Gerald Griffins

2

14

vs

2

8

Mountcollins

Athea

Tu

09-Jul

7:30

St Senans

1

15

vs

1

5

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Su

07-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Su

21-Jul

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

8

vs

6

13

St Senans

Croagh

Su

21-Jul

7:00

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

 

 

vs

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

TBA

Su

TBA

0:00

St Senans

0

10

vs

1

3

Gerald Griffins

Glin

Sa

27-Jul

7:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Playoff Mountcollins

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

Athea

Tu

20-Aug

6:45

Playoff Gerald Griffins

 

 

vs

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Sa

24-Aug

7:00

QF Drom Broadford

1

12

vs

2

10

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Fr

06-Sep

6:15

QF Mountcollins

0

14

vs

3

7

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

Fr

06-Sep

6:15

SF St Kierans

0

10

vs

0

11

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Sa

14-Sep

6:00

SF St Senans

2

8

vs

1

7

Knockaderry

Bog Garden

Sa

14-Sep

6:00

Final St Senans

1

16

vs

2

13

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolyroe

Sa

28-Sep

3:00

Replay St Senans

0

11

vs

1

12

Feenagh Kilmeedy(C)

Mick Neville

Th

16-Oct

7:45