ACHL Division 1 2014

ACHL Senior Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Granagh Ballingarry   4   3   1   0  5-61  3-54   13    7
Kilmallock   4   3   0   1  6-78  5-47   34    6
Knockaderry   4   1   0   3 10-30  5-62  -17    2
Adare   3   1   0   2  4-43 10-36  -11    2
Bruree   3   0   1   2  1-33  3-46  -19    1
 

Bruree

0

6

vs

1

12

Knockaderry

Knockaderry

Sa

29-Mar

5:00

Kilmallock

3

15

vs

0

13

Adare

Kilmallock

Tu

01-Apr

6:30

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

1

18

vs

2

12

Kilmallock

Ballingarry

Tu

08-Apr

6:30

Adare

 

 

vs

 

 

Bruree

Adare

Th

03-Jul

7:30

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

5

4

vs

4

13

Adare

Knockaderry

Sa

31-May

7:30

Bruree

0

16

vs

2

10

Granagh Ballingarry

Ballingarry

Tu

20-May

7:30

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

0

16

vs

1

9

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Fr

04-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

0

24

vs

1

11

Bruree

Kilmallock

Tu

27-May

7:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

3

5

vs

1

27

Kilmallock

Knockaderry

Su

29-Jun

7:00

Adare

0

17

vs

2

17

Granagh Ballingarry

Adare

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Granagh B'garry

0

15

vs

2

16

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Tu

15-Jul

7:30

SF Effin

2

12

vs

1

18

Garryspillane

Kilbreedy

Th

17-Jul

7:30

Final Na Piarsaigh(C)

0

15

vs

2

7

Garryspillane

Gaelic Grounds

Mo

04-Aug

7:30


ACHL Senior Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   4   4   0   0  9-48  4-35   28    8
Ballybrown   4   3   0   1  8-57  7-46   14    6
Croom   4   1   0   3  5-26  7-26   -6    2
Ahane   4   1   0   3  2-38  4-50  -18    2
Bruff   4   1   0   3  5-60  7-72  -18    2
 

Ballybrown

0

11

vs

4

12

Na Piarsaigh

Clarina

Su

06-Apr

12:30

Bruff

0

20

vs

0

16

Ahane

Bruff

Tu

01-Apr

6:30

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

3

19

vs

2

11

Bruff

Croom

Tu

08-Apr

6:30

Ahane

0

13

vs

1

13

Ballybrown

Newgarden

Tu

08-Apr

6:30

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Na Piarsaigh

3

17

vs

2

9

Ahane

Caherdavin

We

02-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

5

15

vs

2

7

Croom

Clarina

Th

22-May

7:30

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Na Piarsaigh

Croom

Tu

17-Jun

7:30

Bruff

1

14

vs

2

18

Ballybrown

Bruff

Tu

27-May

7:30

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Na Piarsaigh

2

19

vs

2

15

Bruff

Caherdavin

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Ahane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Croom

Newgarden

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

RSF 5th Group 1

 

 

vs

 

 

Ahane

TBA

We

01-Jan

0:00

RSF Hospital H'town

 

 

vs

 

 

Knockainey

TBA

We

01-Jan

0:00

R Final z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

We

01-Jan

0:00


ACHL Senior Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Effin   4   4   0   0  3-49  3-40    9    8
Murroe Boher   3   2   0   1  2-30  2-22    8    4
Dromin Athlacca   3   1   0   2  3-32  4-39  -10    2
Doon   2   1   0   1  0-16  0-20   -4    2
Hospital Herbertstown   4   0   0   4   1-8  0-14   -3    0
 

Dromin Athlacca

0

14

vs

1

8

Hospital Herbertstown

Kilmallock

Su

30-Mar

6:30

Effin

1

15

vs

1

13

Murroe Boher

Effin

Tu

01-Apr

6:30

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

0

16

vs

0

20

Effin

Doon

We

09-Apr

6:30

Murroe Boher

1

17

vs

1

7

Dromin Athlacca

Boher

Sa

12-Apr

6:30

Hospital Herbertstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Hospital Herbertstown

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Murroe Boher

Hospital

Tu

20-May

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

vs

 

 

Doon

Athlacca

Sa

24-May

7:30

Effin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital Herbertstown

Doon

Tu

27-May

7:30

Effin

2

14

vs

2

11

Dromin Athlacca

Effin

Fr

06-Jun

7:30

Murroe Boher

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Hospital Herbertstown

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Effin

Hospital

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Murroe Boher

 

 

vs

 

 

Doon

Murroe/Boher

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


ACHL Senior Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Garryspillane   4   4   0   0  8-66  6-55   17    8
Patrickswell   4   2   1   1  4-57  6-44    7    5
SouthLiberties   4   2   0   2  8-60  5-61    8    4
Blackrock   4   1   1   2  6-58  6-64   -6    3
Knockainey   4   0   0   4  4-56  7-73  -26    0
 

Garryspillane

2

15

vs

1

14

Blackrock

Kilmallock

Su

30-Mar

12:30

Knockainey

1

17

vs

1

20

South Liberties

Knockainey

Tu

01-Apr

6:30

Patrickswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

1

13

vs

1

7

Knockainey

Childers Rd

Sa

10-May

3:00

South Liberties

2

13

vs

3

17

Garryspillane

Knockea

We

09-Apr

6:30

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

0

11

vs

3

17

South Liberties

Kilfinane

Sa

31-May

7:30

Garryspillane

0

16

vs

1

11

Patrickswell

Knocklong

Tu

15-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

1

17

vs

3

11

Blackrock

Patrickswell

Mo

07-Apr

6:45

Knockainey

2

17

vs

3

18

Garryspillane

Knockainey

Tu

27-May

7:30

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

2

22

vs

0

15

Knockainey

Kilfinane

Fr

04-Jul

7:30

South Liberties

2

10

vs

1

16

Patrickswell

Knockea

Tu

24-Jun

7:30

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

All County HL
Senior

Intermediate

Junior