IFC 2014

IFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Cappamore   5   3   1   1  8-54  7-51    6   7
Oola   5   3   1   1  4-52  5-45    4   7
Na Piarsaigh   5   2   2   1  8-59  7-41   21   6
Mungret   5   2   1   2  6-55  6-45   10   5
Bruff   5   2   0   3  9-40  9-45   -5   4
Claughaun   5   0   1   4  5-40  6-73  -36   1

Cappamore

1

17

vs

1

11

Claughaun

Caherconlish

Sa

26-Apr

6:45

Mungret

0

9

vs

2

9

Na Piarsaigh

Childers Rd

Su

27-Apr

6:45

Oola

1

9

vs

1

8

Bruff

Caherconlish

Su

27-Apr

6:45

Claughaun

2

9

vs

2

9

Mungret

Clarina

Sa

17-May

7:15

Bruff

0

8

vs

3

7

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Sa

05-Jul

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

8

vs

0

11

Oola

Caherconlish

Su

18-May

7:15

Oola

0

11

vs

0

9

Mungret

Childers Rd

Su

08-Jun

7:30

Bruff

1

10

vs

1

7

Claughaun

Caherconlish

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

Cappamore

1

10

vs

1

10

Na Piarsaigh

Kilbreedy

Th

05-Jun

7:30

Claughaun

0

7

vs

1

14

Oola

Caherelly

Th

31-Jul

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

3

9

vs

5

5

Bruff

Caherelly

Fr

08-Aug

7:00

Mungret

3

15

vs

0

7

Cappamore

Childers Rd

Th

31-Jul

7:30

Mungret

1

13

vs

2

9

Bruff

Rhebogue

Sa

23-Aug

6:30

Oola

2

7

vs

3

13

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Sa

23-Aug

6:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

23

vs

1

6

Claughaun

Mungret

Fr

22-Aug

7:15

 
IFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Senans   5   5   0   0  7-62  6-32   33  10
Castlemahon   5   3   1   1  3-53  6-43    1   7
Mountcollins   5   2   2   1  6-54  2-52   14   6
Hospital Herbertstown   5   2   1   2  5-39  3-50   -5   5
Athea   5   1   0   4  3-46  3-57   -9   2
Gerald Griffins   5   0   0   5  5-37  9-59  -34   0
 

St Senans

0

13

vs

1

9

Mountcollins

Dromcollogher

Sa

26-Apr

6:45

Athea

1

5

vs

0

12

Castlemahon

Abbeyfeale

Sa

26-Apr

6:45

Gerald Griffins

0

7

vs

1

9

Hospital H'town

Feenagh

Sa

26-Apr

6:45

Mountcollins

2

14

vs

1

7

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Su

18-May

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

1

3

vs

2

9

St Senans

Clarina

Sa

28-Jun

7:30

Castlemahon

2

11

vs

2

7

Gerald Griffins

Athea

Fr

16-May

7:15

Gerald Griffins

0

5

vs

0

13

Athea

Athea

Fr

06-Jun

7:30

Hospital Herbertstown

1

7

vs

0

10

Mountcollins

Feenagh

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

St Senans

2

10

vs

0

6

Castlemahon

Knockaderry

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

Mountcollins

3

8

vs

0

12

Gerald Griffins

Athea

Th

31-Jul

7:00

Castlemahon

1

11

vs

1

8

Hospital H'town

Ballingarry

Fr

01-Aug

7:00

Athea

1

8

vs

0

12

St Senans

Glin

Fr

01-Aug

7:00

Athea

0

13

vs

1

12

Hospital H'town

Ballingarry

Th

21-Aug

6:30

Gerald Griffins

3

6

vs

3

18

St Senans

Glin

Th

21-Aug

6:30

Castlemahon

0

13

vs

0

13

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Sa

30-Aug

7:00

QF Oola

0

8

vs

1

8

Mountcollins

Kilbreedy

Th

18-Sep

8:00

QF Castlemahon

2

7

vs

0

14

Na Piarsaigh

Askeaton

Sa

20-Sep

3:30

SF Cappamore

0

9

vs

1

9

Na Piarsaigh

Caherconlish

Su

28-Sep

3:30

SF St Senans

3

13

vs

4

6

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Sa

27-Sep

2:30

Final St Senans

1

15

vs

3

11

Na Piarsaigh(C)

Askeaton

Sa

11-Oct

3:30

Relegation

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

F Claughaun

4

10

vs

0

5

Gerald Griffins(R)

Askeaton

Su

28-Sep

4:00