SHC 2014

SHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Doon   5   5   0   0  9-85  7-60   31  10
Ahane   5   3   0   2  6-76  6-76    0   6
Adare   5   3   0   2  7-87  7-72   15   6
Patrickswell   5   2   0   3 10-70  4-80    8   4
Murroe Boher   5   1   0   4  4-76  7-78  -11   2
Knockainey(R)   5   1   0   4  6-54 11-82  -43   2

Adare

0

10

vs

1

15

Doon

Kilmallock

Sa

03-May

7:00

Murroe Boher

1

16

vs

1

7

Knockainey

Bruff

Sa

03-May

7:00

Ahane

1

20

vs

1

19

Patrickswell

Bruff

Su

04-May

2:00

Adare

1

20

vs

1

16

Murroe Boher

Clarina

Fr

09-May

7:00

Doon

2

13

vs

1

10

Ahane

Caherconlish

Su

11-May

2:00

Knockainey

1

7

vs

1

13

Patrickswell

Childers Rd

Sa

10-May

3:00

Adare

3

22

vs

1

14

Knockainey

Mungret

Sa

14-Jun

7:30

Doon

0

21

vs

3

11

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

13-Jun

8:00

Murroe Boher

0

15

vs

1

17

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

13-Jun

6:45

Adare

1

15

vs

1

16

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

19-Aug

8:15

Doon

4

18

vs

1

12

Knockainey

Caherconlish

Tu

19-Aug

6:45

Murroe Boher

0

12

vs

2

16

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

19-Aug

6:45

Adare

2

20

vs

3

11

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

13-Sep

4:30

Doon

2

18

vs

2

17

Murroe Boher

Cappamore

Fr

12-Sep

6:15

Knockainey

2

14

vs

2

13

Ahane

Kilmallock

Th

28-Aug

6:45

 
SHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   5   5   0   0 10-87  7-62   34  10
Kilmallock   5   4   0   1  3-96  4-65   28   6
South Liberties   5   2   0   3  6-61  3-81  -11   4
Effin   5   2   0   3  5-54  4-70  -13   4
Ballybrown   5   1   0   4  3-69  7-78  -21   2
Granagh Ballingarry(R)   5   1   0   4  6-73  8-84  -17   2
 

Na Piarsaigh

2

20

vs

1

11

Kilmallock

Bruff

Su

04-May

7:00

South Liberties

2

15

vs

0

8

Effin

Caherconlish

Fr

02-May

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

1

13

vs

1

20

Ballybrown

Mick Neville Park

Sa

03-May

7:00

Effin

1

12

vs

0

7

Ballybrown

Kilmallock

Sa

10-May

7:00

Kilmallock

1

21

vs

2

10

Granagh Ballingarry

Dromcollogher

Su

11-May

6:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

13

vs

0

12

South Liberties

Childers Rd

Sa

10-May

7:00

Kilmallock

0

23

vs

0

13

Ballybrown

Newcastlewest

Su

15-Jun

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

2

17

vs

2

10

Effin

Bruff

Sa

14-Jun

7:30

South Liberties

2

13

vs

1

18

Granagh Ballingarry

Bruff

Fr

13-Jun

7:30

Kilmallock

0

17

vs

0

14

Effin

Kilfinane

Fr

15-Aug

6:45

Na Piarsaigh

2

20

vs

2

18

Granagh Ballingarry

Askeaton

Tu

19-Aug

6:45

South Liberties

2

13

vs

0

18

Ballybrown

Childers Rd

Tu

19-Aug

6:45

Effin

2

10

vs

0

14

Granagh Ballingarry

Ballyagran

Sa

13-Sep

6:15

Kilmallock

1

24

vs

0

8

South Liberties

Bruff

Sa

13-Sep

6:15

Na Piarsaigh

3

17

vs

2

11

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

13-Sep

6:15

QF Ahane

4

18

vs

2

12

South Liberties

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

20-Sep

7:45

QF Kilmallock

0

24

vs

2

16

Adare

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

20-Sep

6:00

SF Doon

0

16

vs

0

18

Kilmallock

Gaelic Grounds

Su

05-Oct

1:45

SF Na Piarsaigh

4

20

vs

0

8

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Su

05-Oct

3:30

Final Kilmallock(C)

1

15

vs

0

14

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Su

19-Oct

3:30

County Cup

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

SF Ballybrown

2

17

vs

3

22

Patrickswell

Childers Rd

Sa

04-Oct

2:30

SF Effin

3

21

vs

0

18

Murroe Boher

Mungret

Su

05-Oct

11:30

Final Effin

1

18

vs

3

19

Patrickswell(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

19-Oct

1:45