West JAFC 2014

West JAFC   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Glin   6   6   0   0  8-80  3-43   52  12
Fr Caseys   6   4   1   1 10-67  4-42   43   9
Monagea   6   3   2   1  8-64  5-55   18   8
Granagh Ballingarry   6   3   1   2  7-50  5-54    2   7
Cappagh Kilcornan   6   2   0   4  9-51 10-51   -3   4
Newcastlewest   6   1   0   5  2-45 12-66  -51   2
Feenagh Kilmeedy   6   0   0   6  6-37 11-83  -61   0

Monagea

0

8

vs

0

8

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Fr

30-May

7:45

Fr Caseys

3

10

vs

0

4

Cappagh Kilcornan

Newcastlewest

Sa

26-Apr

7:00

Glin

1

14

vs

1

6

Newcastlewest

Athea

Sa

03-May

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

7

vs

2

12

Glin

Newcastlewest

Sa

17-May

7:00

Newcastlewest

0

8

vs

0

13

Fr Caseys

Tournafulla

Su

18-May

7:00

Cappagh Kilcornan

1

7

vs

0

11

Monagea

Knockaderry

Fr

16-May

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

2

9

vs

2

8

Cappagh Kilcornan

Knockaderry

Th

26-Jun

7:30

Monagea

4

11

vs

0

3

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Sa

07-Jun

7:45

Fr Caseys

2

20

vs

1

6

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolyroe

Sa

14-Jun

7:00

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

1

8

vs

0

5

Fr Caseys

Athea

Fr

11-Jul

8:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

12

vs

2

14

Monagea

Coolyroe

Su

22-Jun

7:00

Newcastlewest

0

4

vs

2

11

Granagh Ballingarry

Feenagh

Fr

20-Jun

7:45

Cappagh Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh Kilcornan

3

11

vs

1

9

Newcastlewest

Knockaderry

Th

03-Jul

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

2

9

vs

1

4

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolyroe

Sa

05-Jul

7:00

Monagea

0

11

vs

1

19

Glin

Athea

Th

03-Jul

7:30

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fr Caseys

3

6

vs

2

9

Monagea

Tournafulla

Fr

25-Jul

7:30

Glin

0

17

vs

1

6

Granagh Ballingarry

Tournafulla

Su

20-Jul

1:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

2

vs

3

13

Cappagh Kilcornan

Knockaderry

Th

17-Jul

8:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

0

15

vs

2

6

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Mo

11-Aug

7:15

Cappagh Kilcornan

0

8

vs

3

10

Glin

Askeaton

Fr

08-Aug

7:15

Granagh Ballingarry

0

7

vs

2

13

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Th

21-Aug

7:00

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Monagea

2

7

vs

0

9

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Su

31-Aug

6:30

QF Granagh B'garry

2

12

vs

1

21

Cappagh Kilcornan

Bog Garden

Sa

30-Aug

6:45

SF Glin

1

12

vs

0

14

Cappagh Kilcornan

Askeaton

Sa

06-Sep

6:30

SF Fr Caseys

1

10

vs

2

5

Monagea

Tournafulla

Fr

05-Sep

6:30

Final Glin(C)

2

12

vs

0

7

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Sa

20-Sep

6:00