West JBFC 2014

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   4   0   0  9-36  1-27   33   8
St Kierans   4   3   0   1  3-25  2-13   15   6
Ballysteen   4   2   0   2  7-22  5-30   -2   4
Mountcollins   4   1   0   3  3-25 10-26  -22   2
Athea   4   0   0   4  3-19  7-31  -24   0

Drom Broadford

3

11

vs

1

11

Mountcollins

Coolyroe

Sa

17-May

7:00

Ballysteen

2

8

vs

1

10

Athea

Ballyhahill

We

21-May

7:30

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

0

7

vs

4

13

Drom Broadford

Tournnafulla

Su

08-Jun

7:00

Mountcollins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Su

08-Jun

7:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

2

2

vs

1

10

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Su

22-Jun

7:00

St Kierans

3

16

vs

0

1

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Su

22-Jun

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

1

4

vs

5

13

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Sa

19-Jul

7:00

Drom Broadford

2

12

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Su

06-Jul

1:00

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Drom Broadford

Knockaderry

Sa

26-Jul

7:00

St Kierans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

Coolyroe

Su

20-Jul

7:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Glin   4   4   0   0  5-36   3-8   34   8
St Senans   4   3   0   1  5-16  5-23   -7   6
Knockaderry   4   2   0   2  3-16  2-35  -16   4
Sean Finns   4   1   0   3  2-22  5-24  -11   2
Gerald Griffins   4   0   0   4   0-0   0-0    0   0
 

St Senans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

TBA

Su

18-May

0:00

Knockaderry

1

3

vs

0

23

Glin

Bog Garden

Su

18-May

7:00

Sean Finns

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

5

13

vs

2

5

St Senans

Athea

Tu

03-Jun

8:00

Gerald Griffins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Sean Finns

TBA

Su

08-Jun

0:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

TBA

Su

22-Jun

0:00

Sean Finns

2

12

vs

2

13

Knockaderry

Croagh

Su

22-Jun

7:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Gerald Griffins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Knockaderry

TBA

Su

06-Jul

0:00

St Senans

3

11

vs

0

10

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Sa

19-Jul

7:00

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

Askeaton

We

06-Aug

7:15

Sean Finns

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

Newcastlewest

Sa

26-Jul

7:00

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF St Kierans

3

9

vs

1

7

Knockaderry

Monagea

Mo

18-Aug

7:00

QF St Senans

3

5

vs

5

12

Ballysteen

Foynes

Mo

11-Aug

7:15

SF Drom Broadford

1

7

vs

2

6

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Mo

01-Sep

6:45

SF Glin

0

13

vs

2

8

St Kierans

Askeaton

Fr

05-Sep

6:30

Final Ballysteen

1

6

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Sa

13-Sep

6:30

Replay Ballysteen(C)

0

10

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Sa

20-Sep

6:00