City MHC 2015

City East MHC P W D L F A diff Pts
Claughaun Old Christians 8 8 0 0 24-107 6-71 90 16
Monaleen 8 7 0 1 9-103 4-62 56 14
South Liberties 8 6 0 2 12-88 14-68 14 12
Ballybricken Bohermore 8 4 1 3 20-73 12-87 10 9
Ahane 8 4 0 4 13-84 9-72 24 8
Kildimo Pallaskenry 8 3 1 4 18-115 17-121 -3 7
Cappamore 8 2 0 6 8-63 19-107 -77 4
Ballybrown 8 1 0 7 7-64 18-92 -62 2
St Lawrences 8 0 0 8 2-23 4-39 -52 0
 

Claughuan Old C

7

18

vs

1

9

St Lawrences

Rathbane

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

South Liberties

1

13

vs

1

9

Ballybrown

Knockea

Mo

13-Apr

6:45

Monaleen

1

14

vs

0

14

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Monaleen

Su

12-Apr

12:00

Ahane

3

15

vs

2

6

Cappamore

Newgarden

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kildimo Pallaskenry

1

7

vs

3

16

Ahane

Pallaskenry

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Ballybricken B'more

1

5

vs

1

13

Monaleen

Caherelly

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Th

13-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

1

13

vs

2

11

Claughaun Old C

Cappamore

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Claughaun Old C

4

17

vs

1

10

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Childers Rd

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Lawrences

Clarina

Th

20-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

3

19

vs

2

1

Cappamore

Knockea

We

15-Jul

7:30

Ahane

0

9

vs

0

11

Ballybricken B'more

Newgarden

Th

13-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monaleen

1

11

vs

0

7

Ahane

Monaleen

Mo

24-Aug

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

4

15

vs

3

24

South Liberties

Pallaskenry

Su

23-Aug

12:00

Ballybricken B'more

3

8

vs

5

14

Claughaun Old C

Caherelly

Fr

10-Jul

6:15

Cappamore

1

13

vs

1

12

Ballybrown

Cappamore

Fr

24-Jul

8:00

St Lawrences

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Claughaun Old C

2

13

vs

0

14

Monaleen

Childers Rd

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Ballybrown

1

15

vs

2

13

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Clarina

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

2

13

vs

1

12

Ballybricken B'more

Knockea

Su

30-Aug

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monaleen

5

19

vs

0

5

South Liberties

Monaleen

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

7

21

vs

1

14

St Lawrences

Pallaskenry

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Ahane

0

10

vs

1

20

Claughaun Old C

Newgarden

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Ballybricken B'more

5

7

vs

2

12

Ballybrown

Caherelly

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

1

5

vs

0

17

Monaleen

Clarina

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

3

14

vs

1

12

Ahane

Knockea

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballybricken B'more

Caherconlish

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

1

9

vs

2

17

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Cappamore

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

Claughaun Old C

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Claughaun Old C

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

South Liberties

Rathbane

Tu

08-Sep

6:30

Monaleen

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Lawrences

Monaleen

Fr

28-Aug

7:00

Ahane

6

15

vs

1

3

Ballybrown

Newgarden

Tu

08-Sep

6:30

Ballybricken B'more

7

18

vs

1

8

Cappamore

Caherelly

Tu

08-Sep

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

0

7

vs

3

14

Claughaun Old C

Clarina

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

1

18

vs

3

12

Ballybricken B'more

Pallaskenry

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ahane

Caherconlish

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

Cappamore

0

13

vs

1

15

Monaleen

Cappamore

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ASF Ballybricken B'more

2

3

vs

3

13

Claughaun Old C

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

22-Sep

6:30

ASF Monaleen

0

15

vs

1

13

South Liberties

Childers Rd

Su

13-Sep

12:00

A Final South Liberties

1

10

vs

4

18

Claughaun Old C(C)

Caherconlish

Su

18-Oct

11:00

BSF Ahane

1

15

vs

2

14

Ballybrown

Clarina

Sa

12-Sep

12:00

BSF Cappamore

0

8

vs

4

14

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Monaleen

Su

27-Sep

4:00

B Final Ballybrown(C)

0

17

vs

1

9

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Adare

Sa

31-Oct

3:00