MFC Premier 2015

MFC Premier Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Mungret    4   3   1   0 16-50  4-36   51    7
Rathkeale   4   2   1   1  8-59 10-28   25    5
South Liberties   4   2   0   2 12-30 13-56  -29    4
Kildimo Pallaskenry   4   1   0   3 10-44 13-48  -13    2
Adare   4   1   0   3  8-35 14-51  -34    2
 

Rathkeale

2

9

vs

4

4

South Liberties

Bog Garden

Tu

01-Sep

6:45

Kildimo Pallaskenry

2

15

vs

4

10

Adare

Kildimo

Tu

01-Sep

6:45

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mungret

4

5

vs

0

11

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Mungret

Fr

15-May

7:30

Adare

1

5

vs

3

15

Rathkeale

Adare

Su

23-Aug

6:30

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

South Liberties

4

10

vs

1

14

Adare

Knockea

Fr

11-Sep

6:45

Rathkeale

0

15

vs

2

9

Mungret

Bog Garden

We

15-Jul

8:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mungret

5

25

vs

2

3

South Liberties

Mungret

Sa

05-Sep

6:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

3

10

vs

3

20

Rathkeale

Kildimo

Tu

28-Jul

7:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

South Liberties

2

13

vs

5

8

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Knockea

Su

16-Aug

7:00

Adare

2

6

vs

5

11

Mungret

Adare

Fr

14-Aug

7:00

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
MFC Premier Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Fr Caseys   3   3   0   0  3-22  2-13   12   6
Newcastlewest   3   2   0   1  9-24  7-22    8   4
Monaleen   3   1   0   2  4-11  3-18   20   2
St Patricks   3   0   0   3   2-6  11-19  -40   0
 

Newcastlewest

6

8

vs

2

4

St Patricks

Newcastlewest

Fr

10-Jul

7:30

Fr Caseys

1

8

vs

1

7

Monaleen

Abbeyfeale

Fr

15-May

7:00

Monaleen

3

4

vs

2

10

Newcastlewest

Monaleen

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

St Patricks

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Fr Caseys

Rhebogue

Su

16-Aug

12:00

St Patricks

0

2

vs

5

11

Monaleen

Rhebogue

Fr

14-Aug

7:00

Fr Caseys

2

14

vs

1

6

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

QF Rathkeale

2

11

vs

2

9

Monaleen

Mick Neville

Fr

18-Sep

8:15

QF Newcastlewest

3

9

vs

2

5

South Liberties

Mick Neville

Th

24-Sep

8:00

SF Mungret

1

7

vs

1

8

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

We

30-Sep

8:00

SF Fr Caseys

1

9

vs

0

10

Rathkeale

Mick Neville

Th

01-Oct

8:00

Final Fr Caseys

0

12

vs

2

9

Newcastlewest(C)

Kilmallock

Su

18-Oct

2:15