MHC Premier 2015

MHC Premier Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   4   4   0   0 15-80  4-45   68    8
Doon   4   3   0   1 10-75  3-47   49    6
Adare   4   2   0   2  7-42  8-69  -30    4
Mungret   4   1   0   3  9-58 10-57   -2    2
Pallasgreen   4   0   0   4  3-36 19-73  -85    0
 

Doon

2

21

vs

1

9

Adare

Doon

Tu

11-Aug

6:45

Na Piarsaigh

6

22

vs

1

6

Pallasgreen

Caherdavin

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

0

11

vs

5

23

Na Piarsaigh

Adare

Tu

25-Aug

7:00

Mungret

0

12

vs

2

17

Doon

Doon

Su

16-Aug

12:00

Pallasgreen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallasgreen

0

10

vs

2

11

Adare

Pallasgreen

Tu

14-Jul

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

2

20

vs

2

16

Mungret

Caherdavin

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mungret

6

15

vs

2

9

Pallasgreen

Mungret

Tu

28-Jul

8:15

Doon

1

12

vs

2

15

Na Piarsaigh

Doon

We

05-Aug

7:00

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

4

11

vs

1

15

Mungret

Adare

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Pallasgreen

0

11

vs

5

25

Doon

Pallasgreen

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
MHC Premier Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Murroe Boher   4   4   0   0  4-54  2-30   30   8
Kilmallock   4   3   0   1  7-75  9-40   29   6
Patrickswell   4   2   0   2 10-56  3-45   32   4
Newcastlewest   4   1   0   3  5-37  5-64  -27   2
Deel Rangers   4   0   0   4  1-26  8-69  -64   0
 

Kilmallock

4

23

vs

0

7

Deel Rangers

Kilmallock

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

Newcastlewest

0

2

vs

2

10

Patrickswell

Newcastlewest

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

Murroe Boher

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Deel Rangers

1

12

vs

1

18

Newcastlewest

Monagea

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Murroe Boher

2

16

vs

0

12

Kilmallock

Boher

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Patrickswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

3

28

vs

0

7

Deel Rangers

Patrickswell

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

0

9

vs

0

23

Murroe Boher

Newcastlewest

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Murroe Boher

2

15

vs

2

9

Patrickswell

Murroe/Boher

Tu

04-Aug

7:00

Kilmallock

2

19

vs

4

8

Newcastlewest

Kilmallock

Tu

04-Aug

7:00

Deel Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Deel Rangers

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Murroe Boher

TBA

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Patrickswell

3

9

vs

1

21

Kilmallock

Patrickswell

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Newcasltewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Doon

3

19

vs

0

11

Patrickswell

Bruff

Sa

05-Sep

4:45

QF Kilmallock

2

19

vs

0

10

Adare

Bruff

Sa

05-Sep

3:00

SF Na Piarsaigh

2

23

vs

3

18

Kilmallock

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

15-Sep

8:00

SF Murroe Boher

2

19

vs

2

23

Doon

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

22-Sep

8:00

Final Doon(C)

0

18

vs

0

14

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Sa

17-Oct

3:45