South MHC 2015

South MHC   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Garryspillane   4   3   0   1  9-55  6-50   14   6
Bruff   5   4   0   1 11-76 10-48   31   8
Killacolla Gaels   5   3   1   1 11-65  3-52   27   7
Knockainey   5   2   0   3  3-60  7-73  -25   4
Ballyhoura Gaels   5   1   1   3  9-59 13-60  -13   3
Hospital Herbertstown   4   0   0   4  6-38 10-55  -34   0
 

Knockainey

2

13

vs

2

10

Ballyhoura Gaels

Knocklong

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Hospital Herbertstown

3

5

vs

4

14

Bruff

Knockainey

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Killacolla Gaels

1

13

vs

1

12

Garryspillane

Kilfinane

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Ballyhoura Gaels

3

15

vs

3

10

Hospital Herbertstown

Knocklong

Su

26-Jul

12:30

Garryspillane

0

17

vs

0

10

Knockainey

Hospital

Mo

03-Aug

7:00

Bruff

1

18

vs

3

10

Killacolla Gaels

Effin

Fr

17-Jul

7:30

Killacolla Gaels

2

16

vs

0

8

Hospital Herbertstown

Kilbreedy

Th

06-Aug

7:00

Garryspillane

4

13

vs

3

12

Ballyhoura Gaels

Kilmallock

Th

20-Aug

7:00

Knockainey

0

12

vs

3

13

Bruff

Kilfinane

Fr

14-Aug

7:00

Ballyhoura Gaels

1

14

vs

3

8

Killacolla Gaels

Kilbreedy

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Bruff

2

15

vs

4

13

Garryspillane

Hospital

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Hospital Herbertstown

0

15

vs

1

15

Knockainey

Knocklong

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Hospital Herbertstown

 

 

vs

 

 

Garryspillane

TBA

Su

23-Aug

0:00

Killacolla Gaels

2

18

vs

0

10

Knockainey

Croom

Su

23-Aug

12:30

Bruff

1

16

vs

0

8

Ballyhoura Gaels

Kilmallock

Su

23-Aug

12:30

A Final Bruff

1

13

vs

1

14

Garryspillane(C)

Kilmallock

Sa

05-Sep

6:30

B Final Knockainey

2

9

vs

1

14

Killacolla Gaels(C)

Kilmallock

Sa

05-Sep

2:00


South MHC 13-a-side   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Glenroe   4   4   0   0  8-49  6-32   23    8
Bruree   4   3   0   1 11-61  4-33   49    6
Croom   4   2   0   2  5-24  8-43  -28    4
Dromin Athlacca   4   1   0   3  5-25  9-37  -24    2
Blackrock   4   0   0   4   1-7  3-21  -20    0
 

Blackrock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Croom

Effin

Su

03-May

5:30

Bruree

2

14

vs

2

15

Glenroe

Effin

Su

03-May

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

3

12

vs

2

8

Dromin Athlacca

Bruff

Su

12-Apr

4:30

Blackrock

1

7

vs

3

21

Bruree

Knocklong

We

15-Apr

6:30

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

2

12

vs

3

13

Glenroe

Kilbreedy

Tu

05-May

7:00

Bruree

3

14

vs

0

6

Croom

Banogue

Tu

05-May

7:00

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Dromin Athlacca

Kilbreedy

Tu

21-Apr

6:45

Glenroe

3

21

vs

2

6

Croom

Hospital

Tu

23-Jun

7:30

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

3

12

vs

1

5

Dromin Athlacca

Ballyagran

Tu

28-Apr

7:00

Blackrock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glenroe

Knocklong

Th

07-May

7:00

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Final Bruree(C)

2

14

vs

2

7

Glenroe

Effin

Su

28-Jun

7:00

 
 
South MHL   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Killacolla Gaels   2   2   0   0  2-38  2-23   15   4
Garryspillane   3   2   0   1  7-44  2-35   24   4
Ballyhoura Gaels   3   1   0   2  7-30  7-36   -6   2
Hospital Herbertstown   2   0   0   2  2-12  7-30  -33   0
 

Ballyhoura Gaels

2

10

vs

2

17

Killacolla Gaels

Kilbreedy

Su

05-Apr

6:30

Garryspillane

4

18

vs

0

6

Hospital Herbertstown

Knocklong

Su

05-Apr

6:30

Killacolla Gaels

0

21

vs

0

13

Garryspillane

Ballyagran

We

22-Apr

6:45

Hospital Herbertstown

2

6

vs

3

12

Ballyhoura Gaels

Hospital

Su

26-Apr

7:00

Garryspillane

3

13

vs

2

8

Ballyhoura Gaels

Knocklong

Tu

28-Apr

7:00

Killacolla Gaels

/

/

vs

/

/

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballyagran

Tu

28-Apr

7:00

Final Killacolla Gaels

0

4

vs

1

14

Garryspillane(C)

Kilfinane

Su

10-May

7:00