West JBFC 2015

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Senans   4   4   0   0  6-37  0-26   29    8
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   3   0   1  6-26  2-23   15    6
Knockaderry   4   2   0   2  5-28  7-34  -12    4
Mountcollins   4   1   0   3  3-21 11-29  -32    2
Gerald Griffins   4   0   0   4   0-0   0-0    0    0
 

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

Newcastlewest

Su

17-May

7:00

Mountcollins

3

10

vs

4

10

Knockaderry

Feenagh

Th

21-May

7:30

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

1

10

vs

2

10

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Su

07-Jun

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

Glin

Th

21-May

7:30

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

TBA

Fr

05-Jun

0:00

St Senans

3

13

vs

0

8

Mountcollins

Athea

Su

07-Jun

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

0

10

vs

1

10

St Senans

Knockaderry

We

24-Jun

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Mountcollins

TBA

Sa

20-Jun

0:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

0

3

vs

4

6

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Sa

04-Jul

7:00

St Senans

2

14

vs

0

8

Knockaderry

Bog Garden

Th

02-Jul

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Glin   4   3   0   1  2-24
 2-17    7   6
Ballysteen   4   3   0   1  6-26  4-14   18   6
St Kierans   4   2   0   2  4-18  4-31  -13   4
Athea   4   2   0   2  1-17  3-23  -12   4
Rathkeale   4   0   0   4   0-0   0-0    0   0
 

Rathkeale

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballysteen

Ballingarry

Su

17-May

7:00

Athea

0

7

vs

0

5

Glin

Ballyhahill

Su

17-May

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

3

13

vs

2

3

St Kierans

Foynes

Th

21-May

7:30

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Rathkeale

TBA

Sa

23-May

0:00

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

1

7

vs

1

5

Ballysteen

Foynes

Su

07-Jun

7:00

St Kierans

1

10

vs

0

6

Athea

Glin

Su

07-Jun

7:00

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

2

8

vs

1

4

Athea

Glin

Su

28-Jun

7:30

Rathkeale

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Kierans

TBA

Sa

20-Jun

0:00

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Rathkeale

TBA

Su

05-Jul

0:00

St Kierans

1

5

vs

1

12

Glin

Askeaton

Fr

03-Jul

7:30

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Drom Broadford

2

19

vs

0

4

St Kierans

Knockaderry

Th

06-Aug

7:30

QF Ballysteen

1

12

vs

1

13

Knockaderry

Mick Neville

We

05-Aug

7:30

SF St Senans

1

15

vs

3

9

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Th

13-Aug

7:15

SF St Senans

1

9

vs

0

11

Drom Broadford

Bog Garden

Th

20-Aug

6:45

SF Glin

1

5

vs

0

10

Knockaderry

Askeaton

Su

23-Aug

6:45

Final St Senans

1

6

vs

1

8

Knockaderry(C)

Coolyroe

Su

13-Sep

6:00