SFC 2016

SFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   5   3   1   1  8-54  8-46    8   7
St Patricks   5   3   1   1  7-48  5-48    6   7
Dromcollogher Broadford   5   2   1   2  4-65  5-49   13   5
St Kierans   5   1   2   2  6-57  8-52   -1   4
Oola   5   1   2   2  7-48  4-64   -7   4
Ballylanders   5   1   1   3  2-52  4-65  -19   3

Oola

4

11

vs

2

9

Na Piarsaigh

Caherconlish

Sa

23-Apr

7:00

Drom Broadford

1

15

vs

0

9

Ballylanders

Kilmallock

Sa

23-Apr

7:00

St Patricks

3

10

vs

4

11

St Kierans

Askeaton

Fr

22-Apr

7:00

St Kierans

0

11

vs

1

8

Oola

Mungret

Sa

30-Apr

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

2

14

vs

1

13

Drom Broadford

Askeaton

Su

01-May

7:00

Ballylanders

0

7

vs

0

10

St Patricks

Bruff

Su

01-May

7:00

Drom Broadford

0

11

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Th

28-Jul

7:15

Oola

0

8

vs

0

11

St Patricks

Caherconlish

Th

28-Jul

7:15

Na Piarsaigh

1

10

vs

0

5

Ballylanders

Bruff

Sa

30-Jul

5:00

St Kierans

2

8

vs

3

9

Na Piarsaigh

Ballingarry

Sa

27-Aug

6:30

Ballylanders

1

17

vs

2

14

Oola

Bruff

Fr

26-Aug

6:30

St Patricks

3

8

vs

1

10

Drom Broadford

Kilmallock

Fr

26-Aug

6:30

St Patricks

1

9

vs

0

12

Na Piarsaigh

Childers Rd

Sa

03-Sep

6:30

St Kierans

0

16

vs

1

14

Ballylanders

Ballingarry

Fr

02-Sep

6:30

Oola

0

7

vs

1

16

Drom Broadford

Bruff

Fr

02-Sep

6:30

 
SFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Monaleen   5   4   1   0  6-61  3-38   32   9
Newcastlewest   5   3   1   1  3-46  5-34    6   7
Fr Caseys   5   2   1   2  6-48  3-47   10   5
Ballysteen   5   2   0   3  7-41 11-48  -19   4
Rathkeale   5   1   1   3  3-45  4-50   -8   3
Pallasgreen   5   1   0   4  7-34  6-58  -21   2
 

Fr Caseys

3

12

vs

1

10

Ballysteen

Newcastlewest

Sa

23-Apr

7:00

Newcastlewest

1

10

vs

0

13

Monaleen

Bruff

Fr

22-Apr

7:00

Pallasgreen

2

5

vs

1

6

Rathkeale

Clarina

Sa

23-Apr

7:00

Rathkeale

0

14

vs

0

14

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Ballysteen

1

3

vs

0

8

Newcastlewest

Bog Garden

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Monaleen

0

14

vs

0

7

Pallasgreen

Bruff

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Newcastlewest

0

9

vs

2

8

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

Su

31-Jul

7:15

Fr Caseys

1

12

vs

1

7

Pallasgreen

Kilmallock

Fr

29-Jul

7:15

Ballysteen

1

6

vs

5

11

Monaleen

Clarina

Th

28-Jul

7:15

Rathkeale

0

9

vs

1

11

Ballysteen

Newcastlewest

Th

25-Aug

6:30

Monaleen

0

12

vs

1

7

Fr Caseys

Askeaton

Fr

26-Aug

6:30

Pallasgreen

1

7

vs

1

15

Newcastlewest

Kilmallock

Th

25-Aug

6:30

Pallasgreen

3

8

vs

3

11

Ballysteen

Mungret

Th

01-Sep

6:30

Rathkeale

0

8

vs

1

11

Monaleen

Bruff

Sa

03-Sep

6:30

Fr Caseys

1

3

vs

1

4

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Sa

03-Sep

6:30

QF St Patricks

3

11

vs

0

13

Fr Caseys

Mick Neville

Sa

17-Sep

5:30

QF Newcastlewest

1

2

vs

0

6

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville

Fr

16-Sep

7:30

SF Na Piarsaigh

0

9

vs

1

9

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville

Fr

30-Sep

7:30

SF Monaleen

2

13

vs

1

10

St Patricks

Gaelic Grounds

Su

02-Oct

8:00

Final Monaleen(C)

2

14

vs

1

11

Drom Broadford

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

15-Oct

7:30

Relegation

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

Final Ballylanders

1

12

vs

0

9

Pallasgreen(R)

Kilbreedy

Th

15-Sep

7:30