SHC 2016

SHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   5   4   1   0 13-93  8-64   44   9
Ballybrown   5   4   1   0 15-80  5-74   40   9
Doon   5   3   0   2  6-82  7-71    8   6
Na Piarsaigh   5   2   0   3 14-99 10-68   43   4
South Liberties   5   1   0   4  6-74 10-86  -24   2
Bruree(R)   5   0   0   5  3-36 17.105  -111   0

South Liberties

1

13

vs

2

13

Ballybrown

Childers Rd

Sa

07-May

7:15

Na Piarsaigh

3

13

vs

2

20

Kilmallock

Newcastlewest

Su

08-May

7:00

Doon

2

20

vs

0

8

Bruree

Hospital

Sa

07-May

5:00

Bruree

2

9

vs

4

25

Ballybrown

Newcastlewest

Fr

13-May

7:15

Na Piarsaigh

1

19

vs

2

18

Doon

Caherconlish

Sa

14-May

7:15

Kilmallock

4

17

vs

0

16

South Liberties

Bruff

Sa

14-May

5:45

Kilmallock

2

18

vs

3

15

Ballybrown

Bruff

Sa

28-May

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

7

22

vs

0

2

Bruree

Clarina

Sa

28-May

7:30

Doon

1

23

vs

1

12

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Fr

27-May

7:30

Kilmallock

1

21

vs

1

8

Bruree

Bruff

Fr

19-Aug

6:45

Na Piarsaigh

3

24

vs

1

16

South Liberties

Childers Rd

Fr

19-Aug

6:45

Doon

0

9

vs

1

15

Ballybrown

Kilmallock

Su

21-Aug

6:45

Kilmallock

4

17

vs

1

12

Doon

Gaelic Grounds

Su

11-Sep

3:45

Bruree

0

9

vs

3

17

South Liberties

Bruff

Sa

10-Sep

4:00

Na Piarsaigh

0

21

vs

5

12

Ballybrown

Childers Rd

Su

11-Sep

3:45

 
SHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Adare   5   5   0   0 8-100  6-53   53  10
Patrickswell   5   4   0   1 5-104  3-64   46   8
Ahane   5   2   0   3  5-68  2-78   -1   4
Bruff   5   2   0   3  6-53  9-89  -45   4
Knockainey   5   1   1   3  3-59  5-87  -34   3
Murroe Boher(R)   5   0   1   4  4-66  6-79  -19   1
 

Ahane

3

12

vs

1

14

Murroe Boher

Caherconlish

Su

08-May

7:15

Patrickswell

2

15

vs

1

20

Adare

Bruff

Su

08-May

7:15

Bruff

2

11

vs

1

11

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Su

08-May

5:00

Knockainey

1

15

vs

0

18

Murroe Boher

Caherconlish

Su

15-May

7:15

Patrickswell

3

26

vs

1

11

Bruff

Childers Rd

Su

15-May

7:15

Adare

1

16

vs

0

13

Ahane

Bruff

Sa

14-May

7:15

Adare

0

23

vs

2

11

Murroe Boher

Childers Rd

Su

29-May

7:30

Patrickswell

0

22

vs

0

14

Knockainey

Bruff

Su

29-May

7:30

Bruff

0

8

vs

1

21

Ahane

Childers Rd

Fr

27-May

7:30

Adare

3

23

vs

1

4

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Sa

20-Aug

6:45

Patrickswell

0

25

vs

1

9

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

20-Aug

6:45

Bruff

2

13

vs

1

13

Murroe Boher

Caherconlish

Su

21-Aug

1:00

Adare

3

18

vs

1

10

Bruff

Kilmallock

Su

11-Sep

2:00

Knockainey

0

15

vs

0

13

Ahane

Caherconlis

Su

11-Sep

2:00

Patrickswell

0

16

vs

0

10

Murroe Boher

Gaelic Grounds

Su

11-Sep

2:00

QF Ballybrown

0

14

vs

0

14

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Su

25-Sep

2:00

Re Ballybrown

1

20

vs

2

13

Ahane

Gaelic Grounds

Su

02-Oct

3:45

QF Patrickswell

1

25

vs

3

15

Doon

Gaelic Grounds

Su

25-Sep

3:45

SF Kilmallock

1

15

vs

1

19

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

Su

02-Oct

2:00

SF Adare

1

18

vs

2

22

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Su

09-Oct

3:45

Final Ballybrown

1

7

vs

1

26

Patrickswell(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

23-Oct

3:30

County Cup

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

SF Na Piarsaigh

0

6

vs

1

13

Knockainey

Childers Rd

Su

02-Oct

12:00

SF Bruff

2

13

vs

1

22

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Sa

01-Oct

2:00

Final Knockainey(C)

0

15

vs

0

12

South Liberties

Kilmallock

Sa

08-Oct

2:00