West JBFC 2016

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Knockaderry   5   5   0   0 12-44  4-28   40  10
Rathkeale   5   4   0   1  9-42  5-19   35   8
St Senans   5   3   0   2  2-30  8-53  -41   6
Mountcollins   5   2   0   3  5-36  8-37  -10   4
Athea   5   1   0   4  1-16  4-31  -24   2
Cappagh   5   0   0   5   0-0   0-0    0   0
 

Athea

0

5

vs

1

13

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Su

22-May

7:00

Rathkeale

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Cappagh

TBA

Su

22-May

0:00

St Senans

0

6

vs

1

19

Knockaderry

Newcastlewes

Tu

31-May

7:30

Mountcollins

2

8

vs

2

10

St Senans

Knockaderry

Fr

10-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

4

7

vs

2

9

Rathkeale

Ballingarry

Tu

07-Jun

7:30

Cappagh

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Athea

TBA

Su

05-Jun

0:00

Rathkeale

5

20

vs

0

5

St Senans

Bog Garden

Mo

20-Jun

8:30

Knockaderry

3

9

vs

1

5

Athea

Newcastlewest

Fr

17-Jun

8:00

Cappagh

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Mountcollins

TBA

Su

19-Jun

0:00

Mountcollins

1

8

vs

4

9

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

We

13-Jul

7:45

Athea

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

Fr

24-Jun

7:30

St Senans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Cappagh

TBA

Su

26-Jun

0:00

Knockaderry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Cappagh

TBA

Su

10-Jul

0:00

Rathkeale

2

13

vs

1

7

Mountcollins

Knockaderry

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

St Senans

0

9

vs

0

6

Athea

Glin

Sa

16-Jul

7:00


 
West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Granagh Ballingarry   4   4   0   0  9-36  0-25   38   8
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   3   0   1  8-46  5-17   38   6
Glin   4   1   1   2  6-19  2-42  -11   3
St Kierans   4   1   1   2  1-21  9-32  -35   3
Ballysteen   4   0   0   4  0-21  8-27  -30   0
 

Drom Broadford

6

18

vs

1

3

St Kierans

Knockaderry

We

08-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glin

Bog Garden

Tu

31-May

7:30

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

0

7

vs

1

9

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

We

13-Jul

7:45

Ballysteen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Drom Broadford

TBA

Su

05-Jun

0:00

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

5

18

vs

0

7

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Th

07-Jul

7:45

Glin

2

5

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Ballyhahill

We

06-Jul

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

0

11

vs

3

9

Granagh Ballingarry

Feenagh

We

10-Aug

7:30

Ballysteen

0

14

vs

3

9

Glin

Bog Garden

Fr

24-Jun

7:30

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ballysteen

TBA

Su

10-Jul

0:00

Glin

1

5

vs

2

17

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Fr

08-Jul

7:45

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO St Kierans

0

13

vs

2

8

Glin

Askeaton

Su

24-Jul

7:00

QF Rathkeale

4

14

vs

0

3

Glin

Askeaton

Su

14-Aug

7:00

QF Drom Broadford

1

10

vs

0

2

St Senans

Bog Garden

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

SF Knockaderry

0

10

vs

0

14

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Su

28-Aug

6:45

SF Granagh Ballingarry

3

16

vs

0

7

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

Fr

02-Sep

6:30

Final Granagh Ballingarry(C)

1

12

vs

0

8

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville

We

05-Oct

8:15