West JBFC 2017

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Knockaderry   4   4   0   0  7-51  6-27   27   8
Granagh Ballingarry   4   3   0   1 10-52  4-38   32   6
Rathkeale   4   1   0   3  4-33 11-32  -20   4
Ballysteen   4   1   0   3  5-21  6-36  -18   2
Adare   4   0   0   4  8-26  7-50  -21   0
 

Ballysteen

2

15

vs

2

5

Adare

Bog Garden

Mo

01-May

7:00

Knockaderry

2

15

vs

2

6

Rathkeale

Feenagh

Th

27-Apr

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

1

13

vs

1

3

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Mo

12-Jun

7:30

Adare

0

10

vs

1

10

Granagh Ballingarry

Bog Garden

Th

01-Jun

7:30

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

3

9

vs

2

6

Adare

Croagh

Sa

17-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

5

12

vs

1

11

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

Fr

16-Jun

7:30

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

4

5

vs

1

16

Rathkeale

Croagh

Su

23-Jul

7:00

Ballysteen

2

3

vs

3

18

Granagh Ballingarry

Bog Garden

Th

29-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Rathkeale

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ballysteen

Croagh

Fr

21-Jul

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

1

12

vs

1

14

Knockaderry

Croagh

Tu

08-Aug

7:15

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   4   0   0  2-30  4-15    9   8
St Senans   4   3   0   1  5-33  2-29   13   6
St Kierans   4   2   0   2  7-28  4-29    8   4
Athea   4   1   0   3  4-48  6-46   -4   2
Mountcollins   4   0   0   4   1-9  3-29  -26   0
 

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Kierans

Knockaderry

Su

07-May

7:00

Athea

0

12

vs

1

13

St Senans

Ballyhahill

Mo

01-May

7:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

2

5

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Knockaderry

Su

11-Jun

7:00

St Kierans

3

13

vs

0

4

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Mo

05-Jun

4:00

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

2

15

vs

2

4

St Kierans

Ballyhahill

Su

16-Jul

7:00

Mountcollins

1

5

vs

0

16

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Su

18-Jun

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

2

11

vs

2

10

Athea

Knockaderry

Fr

30-Jun

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Su

02-Jul

7:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

2

10

vs

2

17

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Tu

25-Jul

7:30

Mountcollins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

TBA

Su

23-Jul

0:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Granagh B'garry

1

17

vs

2

8

St Kierans

Bog Garden

Su

13-Aug

7:00

QF St Senans

1

11

vs

2

13

Rathkeale

Askeaton

Mo

21-Aug

7:00

SF Knockaderry

4

4

vs

1

6

Rathkeale

Croagh

Sa

02-Sep

6:45

SF Drom Broadford

1

6

vs

0

6

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Tu

12-Sep

6:15

Final Knockaderry

0

4

vs

1

14

Drom Broadford(C)

Coolyroe

Sa

23-Sep

4:00