City East MHC


City East MHC   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Claughaun Old Christians   8   8   0   0 24-107  6-71   90  16
Monaleen   8   7   0   1  9-103  4-62   56  14
South Liberties   8   6   0   2 12-88 14-68   14  12
Ballybricken Bohermore   8   4   1   3 20-73 12-87   10   9
Ahane   8   4   0   4 13-84  9-72   24   8
Kildimo Pallaskenry   8   3   1   4 18-115 17-121   -3   7
Cappamore   8   2   0   6  8-63 19-107  -77   4
Ballybrown   8   1   0   7  7-64 18-92  -62   2
St Lawrences   8   0   0   8  2-23  4-39  -52   0
 

ClaughuanOldChristians

7

18

vs

1

9

St Lawrences

Rathbane

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

South Liberties

1

13

vs

1

9

Ballybrown

Knockea

Mo

13-Apr

6:45

Monaleen

1

14

vs

0

14

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Monaleen

Su

12-Apr

12:00

Ahane

3

15

vs

2

6

Cappamore

Newgarden

Fr

10-Apr

6:45

Ballybricken Bohermore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kildimo Pallaskenry

1

7

vs

3

16

Ahane

Pallaskenry

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Ballybricken Bohermore

1

5

vs

1

13

Monaleen

Caherelly

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Th

13-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

1

13

vs

2

11

ClaughaunOldChristians

Cappamore

Fr

17-Apr

7:00

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ClaughaunOldChristians

4

17

vs

1

10

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Childers Rd

Tu

14-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Lawrences

Clarina

Th

20-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

3

19

vs

2

1

Cappamore

Knockea

We

15-Jul

7:30

Ahane

0

9

vs

0

11

Ballybricken Bohermore

Newgarden

Th

13-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monaleen

1

11

vs

0

7

Ahane

Monaleen

Mo

24-Aug

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

4

15

vs

3

24

South Liberties

Pallaskenry

Su

23-Aug

12:00

Ballybricken Bohermore

3

8

vs

5

14

ClaughaunOldChristians

Caherelly

Fr

10-Jul

6:15

Cappamore

1

13

vs

1

12

Ballybrown

Cappamore

Fr

24-Jul

8:00

St Lawrences

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ClaughaunOldChristians

2

13

vs

0

14

Monaleen

Childers Rd

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Ballybrown

1

15

vs

2

13

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Clarina

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

2

13

vs

1

12

Ballybricken Bohermore

Knockea

Su

30-Aug

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Fr

07-Aug

7:00

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monaleen

5

19

vs

0

5

South Liberties

Monaleen

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

7

21

vs

1

14

St Lawrences

Pallaskenry

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Ahane

0

10

vs

1

20

ClaughaunOldChristians

Newgarden

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Ballybricken Bohermore

5

7

vs

2

12

Ballybrown

Caherelly

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

1

5

vs

0

17

Monaleen

Clarina

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

South Liberties

3

14

vs

1

12

Ahane

Knockea

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballybricken Bohermore

Caherconlish

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

1

9

vs

2

17

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Cappamore

Tu

18-Aug

7:00

ClaughaunOldChristians

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ClaughaunOldChristians

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

South Liberties

Rathbane

Tu

08-Sep

6:30

Monaleen

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Lawrences

Monaleen

Fr

28-Aug

7:00

Ahane

6

15

vs

1

3

Ballybrown

Newgarden

Tu

08-Sep

6:30

Ballybricken Bohermore

7

18

vs

1

8

Cappamore

Caherelly

Tu

08-Sep

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

0

7

vs

3

14

ClaughaunOldChristians

Clarina

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

Kildimo Pallaskenry

1

18

vs

3

12

Ballybricken Bohermore

Pallaskenry

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

St Lawrences

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ahane

Caherconlish

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

Cappamore

0

13

vs

1

15

Monaleen

Cappamore

Fr

04-Sep

7:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ASF Ballybricken B'more

2

3

vs

3

13

ClaughaunOldChristians

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

22-Sep

6:30

ASF Monaleen

0

15

vs

1

13

South Liberties

Childers Rd

Su

13-Sep

12:00

A Final South Liberties

1

10

vs

4

18

ClaughaunOldChristians(C)

Caherconlish

Su

18-Oct

11:00

BSF Ahane

1

15

vs

2

14

Ballybrown

Clarina

Sa

12-Sep

12:00

BSF Cappamore

0

8

vs

4

14

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Monaleen

Su

27-Sep

4:00

B Final Ballybrown(C)

0

17

vs

1

9

Kildimo Pallaskenry

Adare

Sa

31-Oct

3:00

 
             City
     JAFL      JAHL
     JBFL      JBHL
     JAFC      JAHC
     JBFC      JBHC
    U21FC     U21HC
     MFC  C/E MHC
         Intermediate
             Senior
             East
     JAFL      JAHL
     JBFL      JBHL
     JAFC      JAHC
     JBFC      JBHC
    U21FC     U21HC
     MFC  C/E MHC
         Intermediate
             Senior