JAFC

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008
JAFC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Cappamore 4 4 0 0 12-38 3-28 39 8
Newcastlewest 4 3 0 1 13-40 6-34 27 6
Cappagh 4 1 0 3 4-39 8-26 1 2
Ballybrown 4 1 0 3 6-30 8-53 -29 2
Ballylanders 4 1 0 3 1-39 11-47 -38 2
 

Ballylanders

0

5

vs

4

11

Cappamore

Kilteely

Tu

30-Jul

7:15

Ballybrown

3

8

vs

0

11

Cappagh

Askeaton

Fr

26-Jul

7:15

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappamore

4

17

vs

0

10

Ballybrown

Childers Rd

Th

01-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

2

11

vs

0

9

Ballylanders

Bruff

Tu

06-Aug

7:00

Cappagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh

 

scr

vs

 

 w/o

Cappamore

Kilbreedy

Sa

24-Aug

6:00

Ballybrown

2

3

vs

4

10

Newcastlewest

Askeaton

Sa

14-Sep

2:30

Ballylanders

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

4

8

vs

0

12

Cappagh

Knockaderry

Fr

06-Sep

6:30

Ballylanders

0

15

vs

1

9

Ballybrown

Croom

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

Cappamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh

4

16

vs

1

10

Ballylanders

Bruff

Su

22-Sep

12:00

Cappamore

4

10

vs

3

11

Newcastlewest

Clarina

Sa

21-Sep

5:30

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


JAFC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Dromcollogher Broadford 4 4 0 0 7-36 3-24 24 8
Fr Caseys 4 3 0 1 7-36 7-17 19 6
Monaleen 4 2 0 2 5-23 5-35 -12 4
Hospital Herbertstown 4 1 0 3 5-23 9-42 -31 2
Knockane(R) 4 0 0 4 0-0 0-0 0 0
 

Monaleen

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockane

TBA

w/e

28-Jul

0:00

Hospital H'town

2

6

vs

3

13

Fr Caseys

Ballingarry

Tu

30-Jul

7:15

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

3

15

vs

1

8

Hospital H'town

Kilfinane

Fr

02-Aug

7:00

Fr Caseys

3

13

vs

1

3

Monaleen

Mick Neville

Fr

02-Aug

7:00

Knockane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockane

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Fr Caseys

TBA

w/e

25-Aug

0:00

Monaleen

1

6

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville

Fr

23-Aug

7:15

Hospital H'town

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

 scr

Knockane

TBA

w/e

08-Sep

0:00

Hospital H'town

2

9

vs

3

14

Monaleen

Kilbreedy

Su

22-Sep

12:00

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockane

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Hospital H'town

TBA

w/e

22-Sep

0:00

Fr Caseys

1

10

vs

4

8

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville

Fr

20-Sep

8:30

Monaleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


JAFC Group 3 P W D L F A diff Pts
Croom 4 4 0 0 14-44 4-28 46 8
Kilteely Dromkeen 4 3 0 1 5-48 4-37 14 6
South Liberties 4 2 0 2 6-42 12-40 -16 4
Crecora Manister 4 1 0 3 3-25 8-33 -23 2
Oola(R) 4 0 0 4 3-21 3-42 -21 0
 

Croom

1

 13

vs

1

7

Oola

Bruff

Fr

26-Jul

7:15

South Liberties

1

9

vs

2

17

Kilteely Dromkeen

Caherconlish

Fr

26-Jul

7:15

Crecora Manister

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Crecora Manister

2

7

vs

2

11

South Liberties

Fedamore

Mo

19-Aug

7:15

Kilteely Dromkeen

0

5

vs

3

11

Croom

Fedamore

Su

04-Aug

6:00

Oola

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Oola

0

7

vs

1

15

Kilteely Dromkeen

Caherconlish

Sa

24-Aug

6:00

Croom

4

11

vs

1

8

Crecora Manister

Fedamore

Su

25-Aug

12:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Crecora Manister

 

w/o

vs

 

 scr

Oola

Kilteely

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

South Liberties

2

8

vs

6

9

Croom

Crecora

Su

08-Sep

6:00

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Oola

2

7

vs

1

14

South Liberties

Kilbreedy

Su

29-Sep

5:00

Kiltelly Dromkeen

2

11

vs

0

10

Crecora Manister

Fedamore

Su

22-Sep

12:00

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


JAFC Group 4 P W D L F A diff Pts
Castlemahon 4 4 0 0 3-49 1-20 35 8
Monagea 4 3 0 1 12-53 5-22 52 6
Ahane 4 1 1 2 8-32 8-45 -13 3
Bruree 4 1 0 3 4-19 13-42 -50 2
Ballybricken B'more(R) 4 0 1 3 8-29 8-53 -24 1
 

Monagea

4

16

vs

1

6

Bruree

Dromcollogher

Tu

30-Jul

7:15

Ahane

0

4

vs

2

21

Castlemahon

Croom

Fr

26-Jul

7:15

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

2

7

vs

1

10

Ahane

Cappamore

Mo

05-Aug

7:00

Castlemahon

1

10

vs

0

8

Monagea

Knockaderry

Fr

02-Aug

7:30

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Castlemahon

Feenagh

Su

25-Aug

12:00

Monagea

4

15

vs

3

5

Ballybricken B'more

Adare

Su

01-Sep

12:00

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

2

9

vs

3

10

Bruree

Fedamore

Su

08-Sep

12:00

Ahane

0

1

vs

4

14

Monagea

Mick Neville

Sa

07-Sep

6:00

Castlemahon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

0

3

vs

7

17

Ahane

Mungret

Su

22-Sep

12:00

Castlemahon

0

18

vs

1

8

Ballybricken B'more

Kilbreedy

Tu

01-Oct

7:30

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

KO Newcastlewest

1

4

vs

1

17

Monaleen

Mick Neville

Tu

01-Oct

6:45

KO Fr Caseys

0

3

vs

5

10

Ballybrown

Mick Neville

Tu

01-Oct

8:15

KO Kilteely Dromkeen

5

8

vs

0

5

Ahane

Cappamore

Sa

05-Oct

3:00

KO Monagea

1

17

vs

4

5

South Liberties

Kilbreedy

Sa

05-Oct

3:00

QF Cappamore

0

13

vs

1

11

Monagea

Kilbreedy

Fr

11-Oct

7:30

QF Drom Broadford

1

8

vs

2

8

Kilteely Dromkeen

Mick Neville

Th

10-Oct

7:15

QF Croom

3

6

vs

0

9

Ballybrown

Adare

Sa

12-Oct

3:30

QF Castlemahon

1

9

vs

0

16

Monaleen

Knocklong

Th

10-Oct

7:30

SF Monagea

 

 

vs

 

 

Croom

Feenagh

Sa

19-Oct

2:30

SF Monaleen

 

 

vs

 

 

Kilteely Dromkeen

Doon

Tu

22-Oct

8:00

Final z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Sa

26-Oct

0:00