MFC Premier


MFC Premier   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Rathkeale   7   5   2   0  8-80  6-36   50  12
Newcastlewest   7   3   3   1 12-48  5-65   14   9
Monaleen   7   4   1   2  6-50  6-37   13   9
Mungret   7   4   1   2  9-43  8-50   -4   9
Galbally   7   3   2   2  9-55 12-40    6   8
Fr Caseys   7   3   0   4  8-43  9-63  -23   6
Claughaun   7   1   1   5 13-60 16-77  -26   3
Adare   7   0   0   7  1-14  4-35  -30   0
 

Monaleen

2

7

vs

1

7

Galbally

Monaleen

Fr

14-Apr

6:30

Rathkeale

1

10

vs

1

5

Claughaun

Bog Garden

Fr

14-Apr

6:30

Mungret

1

11

vs

0

7

Newcastlewest

Mungret

Fr

14-Apr

6:30

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Fr Caseys

Adare

We

16-Aug

7:30

Newcastlewest

2

5

vs

0

11

Rathkeale

Newcastlewest

Tu

29-Aug

6:30

Claughaun

2

19

vs

1

11

Adare

Childers Rd

Fr

28-Apr

6:30

Fr Caseys

1

12

vs

0

10

Monaleen

Abbeyfeale

Fr

28-Apr

7:00

Galbally

3

10

vs

2

7

Mungret

Galbally

Fr

28-Apr

6:30

Monaleen

2

9

vs

1

2

Claughaun

Monaleen

Th

13-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

2

8

vs

2

8

Galbally

Galbally

Fr

14-Jul

7:30

Rathkeale

2

16

vs

0

3

Adare

Bog Garden

We

12-Jul

7:30

Mungret

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Fr Caseys

Mungret

Tu

22-Aug

7:30

Claughaun

4

11

vs

5

14

Mungret

Childers Rd

Tu

18-Jul

7:30

Fr Caseys

1

8

vs

3

10

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Tu

18-Jul

7:30

Galbally

1

7

vs

1

10

Rathkeale

Galbally

Tu

18-Jul

7:30

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Monaleen

Adare

Tu

18-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

3

13

vs

0

9

Claughaun

Newcastlewest

Tu

08-Aug

7:30

Rathkeale

1

6

vs

0

3

Monaleen

Bog Garden

Tu

08-Aug

7:00

Mungret

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Adare

Mungret

Fr

04-Aug

7:00

Galbally

1

14

vs

2

5

Fr Caseys

Galbally

We

30-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

1

13

vs

0

5

Mungret

Monaleen

Fr

11-Aug

7:15

Claughaun

3

3

vs

1

9

Galbally

Childers Rd

Fr

11-Aug

7:00

Fr Caseys

1

7

vs

3

18

Rathkeale

Abbeyfeale

Th

10-Aug

7:00

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Newcastlewest

Adare

Fr

11-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

2

5

vs

1

8

Monaleen

Newcastlewest

Fr

25-Aug

7:00

Rathkeale

0

9

vs

1

6

Mungret

Bog Garden

Fr

25-Aug

7:00

Fr Caseys

3

11

vs

2

11

Claughaun

Abbeyfeale

Fr

25-Aug

7:00

Galbally

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Adare

Galbally

Fr

25-Aug

7:00

SF Rathkeale

0

6

vs

0

8

Monaleen

Kilbreedy

We

20-Sep

8:00

SF Mungret

3

11

vs

3

9

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

Fr

22-Sep

6:45

Final Monaleen

0

6

vs

1

4

Mungret(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

22-Oct

2:15