MFC Premier

MFC Premier Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Galbally 4 3 0 1 13-38 5-17 45 6
Newcastlewest 4 3 0 1 10-32 7-25 16 6
Ballysteen 4 2 0 2 12-32 11-46 -11 4
Mungret 4 2 0 2 10-27 13-29 -11 4
Claughaun 4 0 0 4 8-20 17-32 -39 0
 

Mungret

1

7

vs

5

12

Newcastlewest

Mungret

Fr

05-Apr

6:30

Claughaun

2

10

vs

6

9

Ballysteen

Childers Rd

Tu

30-Apr

6:45

Galbally

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Galbally

4

13

vs

1

5

Claughaun

Galbally

Th

04-Jul

7:30

Ballysteen

3

12

vs

2

10

Mungret

Ballysteen

Sa

31-Aug

6:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

4

13

vs

0

6

Ballysteen

Newcastlewest

Tu

06-Aug

7:00

Mungret

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Galbally

Mungret

Fr

19-Jul

7:30

Claughaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Claughaun

5

5

vs

7

10

Mungret

Childers Rd

Th

29-Aug

6:30

Galbally

6

12

vs

1

7

Newcastlewest

Galbally

Fr

02-Aug

7:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

3

5

vs

3

13

Galbally

Ballysteen

Tu

03-Sep

6:30

Newcastlewest

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Claughaun

Newcastlewest

Tu

03-Sep

6:30

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


MFC Premier Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Fr Caseys 4 4 0 0 6-37 3-22 24 8
St Kierans 4 3 0 1 7-30 3-36 6 6
Monaleen 4 2 0 2 6-38 5-41 0 4
Ballylanders 4 1 0 3 6-28 8-30 -8 2
St Patricks 4 0 0 4 5-20 11-24 -22 0
 

St Kierans

3

5

vs

1

8

St Patricks

Coolcappa

Th

11-Apr

7:00

Fr Caseys

2

13

vs

1

7

Ballylanders

Abbeyfeale

Fr

05-Apr

7:00

Monaleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monaleen

1

11

vs

2

11

Fr Caseys

Monaleen

We

21-Aug

7:30

Ballylanders

0

8

vs

3

7

St Kierans

Ballylanders

Th

04-Jul

7:30

St Patricks

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Patricks

1

4

vs

5

5

Ballylanders

Rhebogue

Mo

12-Aug

7:30

St Kierans

0

14

vs

0

7

Monaleen

Coolcappa

Fr

19-Jul

7:30

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fr Caseys

2

13

vs

1

4

St Kierans

Abbeyfeale

Tu

06-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

3

14

vs

3

8

St Patricks

Monaleen

Fr

16-Aug

7:00

Ballylanders

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballylanders

0

8

vs

2

6

Monaleen

Ballylanders

Tu

27-Aug

6:30

St Patricks

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Fr Caseys

Rhebogue

Tu

27-Aug

6:45

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Newcastlewest

2

10

vs

0

8

Monaleen

Mick Neville

We

11-Sep

8:15

QF St Kierans

3

12

vs

1

11

Ballysteen

Mick Neville

We

11-Sep

7:00

SF Galbally

3

12

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Kilbreedy

We

18-Sep

8:00

SF Fr Caseys

4

11

vs

1

9

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

We

18-Sep

8:00

Final Galbally

0

15

vs

3

15

Fr Caseys(C)

Kilmallock

Sa

05-Oct

2:00