South JBHC

South JBHC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Bruree 4 3 0 1 7-74 2-58 31 6
Camogue Rovers 4 3 0 1 6-67 4-52 21 6
Garryspillane 4 3 0 1 6-44 5-40 7 6
Bruff 4 1 0 3 4-52 6-55 -9 2
Croom 4 0 0 4 0-28 6-60 -50 0
 

Bruff

1

12

vs

2

12

Camogue Rovers

Kilbreedy

Fr

14-Jun

8:00

Croom

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Garryspillane

Bruff

Mo

26-Aug

6:45

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

1

14

vs

0

6

Croom

Kilmallock

Sa

29-Jun

7:30

Bruree

0

14

vs

0

16

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Sa

29-Jun

7:45

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

0

11

vs

3

20

Bruree

Banogue

We

17-Jul

7:45

Garryspillane

2

13

vs

1

11

Bruff

Hospital

Fr

26-Jul

7:45

Camogue Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Camogue Rovers

2

26

vs

0

11

Croom

Banogue

Tu

15-Aug

7:00

Bruree

2

16

vs

1

16

Garryspillane

Bruff

Mo

12-Aug

7:00

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

1

15

vs

2

24

Bruree

Kilbreedy

Mo

26-Aug

6:45

Camogue Rovers

2

13

vs

3

15

Garryspillane

Kilbreedy

Tu

20-Aug

6:45

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


South JBHC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Blackrock 4 4 0 0 6-70 5-32 41 8
Dromin Athlacca 4 2 0 2 8-55 7-54 4 4
Glenroe 4 2 0 2 5-54 5-60 -6 4
Knockainey 4 1 0 3 5-38 7-55 -23 2
Hospital Herbertstown 4 1 0 3 7-40 7-56 -16 2
 

Blackrock

2

13

vs

2

6

Hospital H'town

Kilbreedy

Su

23-Jun

12:00

Dromin Athlacca

2

6

vs

3

11

Knockainey

Bruff

Su

23-Jun

12:00

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

1

9

vs

0

16

Blackrock

Knocklong

Sa

29-Jun

7:45

Hospital H'town

1

12

vs

2

16

Dromin Athlacca

Bruff

Fr

28-Jun

7:30

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockainey

0

11

vs

3

10

Hospital H'town

Kilfinane

Su

14-Jul

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

3

22

vs

1

11

Glenroe

Kilbreedy

Tu

23-Jul

7:30

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

  

Blackrock

2

20

vs

1

11

Dromin Athlacca

Kilmallock

Fr

26-Jul

7:30

Glenroe

0

18

vs

1

10

Knockainey

Kilbreedy

Th

01-Aug

7:30

Hospital H'town

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Hospital H'town

1

12

vs

3

16

Glenroe

Knocklong

We

14-Aug

7:00

Knockainey

1

6

vs

2

21

Blackrock

Knocklong

Th

15-Aug

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

  

QF Camogue Rovers

1

22

vs

1

10

Glenroe

Kilbreedy

Su

08-Sep

6:00

QF Dromin Athlacca

2

7

vs

3

17

Garryspillane

Kilbreedy

Su

08-Sep

4:30

SF Bruree

1

22

vs

2

16

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Su

15-Sep

1:00

SF Blackrock

1

14

vs

2

15

Garryspillane

Bruff

Su

15-Sep

2:30

Final Bruree(C)

3

12

vs

0

18

Garryspillane

Hospital

Sa

21-Sep

4:00