South MFC

City South MFC Gp1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Shamrocks 4 4 0 0 15-45 2-17 67 8
Na Piarsaigh 4 3 0 1 13-35 4-23 39 6
Galtee Gaels 4 2 0 2 4-21 8-28 -19 4
St Patricks 4 1 0 3 8-24 13-25 -16 2
Banogue 4 0 0 4 4-10 17-42 -71 0
 

Na Piarsaigh

7

9

vs

1

7

St Patricks

Caherdavin

Fr

13-Apr

7:00

Banogue

1

3

vs

2

14

Galtee Gaels

Banogue

Fr

13-Apr

7:00

Shamrocks

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Shamrocks

1

11

vs

1

9

Na Piarsaigh

Ballylanders

Tu

24-Jul

8:00

St Patricks

7

12

vs

2

6

Banogue

Rhebogue

Su

02-Sep

6:00

Galtee Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Banogue

1

1

vs

8

16

Shamrocks

Banogue

Fr

20-Jul

7:00

Galtee Gaels

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Patricks

Kilbeheny

Tu

21-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Na Piarsaigh

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Banogue

Caherdavin

Fr

03-Aug

7:00

Shamrocks

2

8

vs

0

2

Galtee Gaels

Ballylanders

Fr

03-Aug

7:00

St Patricks

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Patricks

0

5

vs

4

10

Shamrocks

Rhebogue

Th

23-Aug

7:00

Galtee Gaels

2

5

vs

5

17

Na Piarsaigh

Kilbeheny

Fr

17-Aug

7:00

Banogue

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


City South MFC Gp2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Kildimo Pallaskenry 4 4 0 0 16-55 3-21 73 8
Croom 4 3 0 1 6-24 9-31 -16 6
Bruff 4 2 0 2 3-13 13-35 -52 4
Knockainey 4 1 0 3 2-9 2-14 -5 2
Killacolla Gaels 4 0 0 4 0-0 0-0 0 0
 

Knockainey

2

9

vs

2

14

Kildimo P'kenry

Knockainey

Fr

13-Apr

7:00

Croom

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Killacolla Gaels

Croom

Fr

13-Apr

7:00

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockainey

Meanus

We

29-Aug

7:00

Kildimo P'kenry

7

24

vs

0

6

Croom

Kildimo

Tu

21-Aug

7:00

Killacolla Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Killacolla Gaels

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Kildimo P'kenry

TBC

Fr

20-Jul

7:30

Croom

6

18

vs

2

7

Bruff

Croom

Fr

20-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Killacolla Gaels

Bruff

Fr

03-Aug

7:00

Knockainey

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Croom

Knockainey

Fr

03-Aug

7:00

Kildimo P'kenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kildimo P'kenry

7

17

vs

1

6

Bruff

Kildimo

Fr

17-Aug

7:00

Killacolla Gaels

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Knockainey

TBC

Fr

17-Aug

7:00

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

ASF Shamrocks

4

15

vs

0

8

Croom

Bruff

Su

02-Sep

12:30

ASF Kildimo P'kenry

2

11

vs

3

6

Na Piarsaigh

Clarina

Su

02-Sep

6:30

A Final Shamrocks

1

10

vs

3

14

Kildimo P'kenry(C)

Kilbreedy

We

26-Sep

7:30

BSF Galtee Gaels

1

4

vs

4

12

Knockainey

Hospital

Fr

14-Sep

6:00

BSF Bruff

3

6

vs

2

12

St Patricks

Fedamore

Su

16-Sep

5:30

B Final St Patricks(C)

1

6

vs

1

4

Knockainey

Crecora

Su

30-Sep

4:30