U21FC Premier

U21FC Premier Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Na Piarsaigh 4 4 0 0 5-25 2-28 6 8
Fr Caseys 4 3 0 1 5-25 3-23 8 6
Adare 4 2 0 2 5-44 6-34 7 4
St Kierans 4 0 1 3 4-35 7-30 -4 1
Mungret 4 0 1 3 4-27 5-41 -17 1
 

Fr Caseys

2

10

vs

1

6

Adare

Mick Neville

Tu

19-Nov

8:00

Mungret

1

12

vs

2

10

Na Piarsaigh

Rhebogue

Sa

26-Oct

2:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

2

12

vs

2

12

Mungret

Ballingarry

Sa

02-Nov

2:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

6

vs

0

7

Fr Caseys

Askeaton

Sa

02-Nov

2:00

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

1

9

vs

2

9

Na Piarsaigh

Clarina

Sa

09-Nov

2:00

Fr Caseys

3

8

vs

1

11

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Sa

09-Nov

3:00

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

1

12

vs

2

10

Adare

Mick Neville

Sa

16-Nov

2:00

Mungret

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Fr Caseys

Ballingarry

Sa

30-Nov

2:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

1

19

vs

1

3

Mungret

Adare

Sa

23-Nov

12:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Kierans

Adare

Sa

23-Nov

2:00

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


U21FC Premier Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Monaleen 4 3 1 0 5-47 2-20 36 7
Newcastlewest 4 3 1 0 10-32 4-37 13 7
Galbally 4 2 0 2 3-33 5-37 -10 4
Rathkeale 4 1 0 3 1-34 5-37 -15 2
Ballysteen 4 0 0 4 5-26 8-41 -24 0
 

Ballysteen

0

9

vs

0

10

Rathkeale

Adare

Sa

26-Oct

2:00

Galbally

0

7

vs

1

14

Monaleen

Doon

Tu

19-Nov

8:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

1

10

vs

1

6

Galbally

Kilbreedy

Su

01-Dec

12:00

Monaleen

3

10

vs

0

4

Ballysteen

Askeaton

Sa

16-Nov

2:30

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Rathkeale

0

4

vs

1

12

Monaleen

Adare

Sa

09-Nov

2:00

Ballysteen

3

7

vs

4

9

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

Tu

12-Nov

7:30

Galbally

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

3

8

vs

0

13

Rathkeale

Feenagh

Sa

16-Nov

2:00

Galbally

1

12

vs

2

6

Ballysteen

Kilbreedy

Fr

29-Nov

8:00

Monaleen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Rathkeale

1

7

vs

1

8

Galbally

Kilbreedy

Su

24-Nov

2:00

Monaleen

0

11

vs

2

5

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

Su

24-Nov

2:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Fr Caseys

0

14

vs

1

8

Galbally

Kilbreedy

Fr

06-Dec

8:00

QF Newcastlewest

1

14

vs

2

9

Adare

Mick Neville

Fr

06-Dec

8:00

SF Na Piarsaigh

0

16

vs

2

11

Newcastlewest

UL

Fr

13-Dec

8:30

SF Monaleen

1

9

vs

0

5

Fr Caseys

Mick Neville

Fr

13-Dec

8:30

Final Monaleen

0

6

vs

1

7

Newcastlewest(C)

Askeaton

Su

22-Dec

2:00