West JAHC

West JAHC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Croagh Kilfinny* 4 3 0 1 8-49 3-53 11 6
Feenagh Kilmeedy* 4 3 0 1 7-57 6-52 8 6
Templeglantine* 4 3 0 1 3-68 5-63  -1 6
Monagea 4 1 0 3 2-71 5-66 -4 2
Adare 4 0 0 4 3-34 4-45 -14 0
 

Templeglantine

0

21

vs

0

19

Monagea

Feenagh

Fr

01-Jun

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

15

vs

1

7

Adare

Ballingarry

Fr

01-Jun

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

3

13

vs

3

16

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Ballingarry

Fr

08-Jun

7:30

Adare

1

16

vs

1

17

Templeglantine

Newcastlewest

Mo

11-Jun

7:30

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monagea

2

13

vs

1

11

Adare

Knockaderry

Mo

18-Jun

7:45

Templeglantine

0

17

vs

3

20

Croagh Kilfinny

Dromcollogher

Su

24-Jun

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

8

vs

2

13

Templeglantine

Tournafulla

Sa

30-Jun

6:00

Croagh Kilfinny

2

16

vs

0

20

Monagea

Coolyroe

Fr

29-Jun

7:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Croagh Kilfinny

Ballingarry

Sa

14-Jul

7:00

Monagea

0

19

vs

2

18

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolyroe

Sa

14-Jul

7:00

Templeglantine

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JAHC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Tournafulla 4 3 0 1 9-74 7-51 29 6
Askeaton 4 3 0 1 7-72 4-58 23 6
Killeedy 4 3 0 1 7-72 7-68 4 6
Rathkeale 4 1 0 3 5-62 8-71 -18 2
St Kierans 4 0 0 4 5-45 7-77 -38 0
 

St Kierans

1

11

vs

0

23

Askeaton

Bog Garden

Fr

01-Jun

7:30

Killeedy

0

26

vs

0

16

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

We

30-May

7:30

Tournafulla

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Tournafulla

4

24

vs

3

7

Killeedy

Newcastlewest

Su

24-Jun

2:00

Rathkeale

2

19

vs

0

10

St Kierans

Bog Garden

Mo

09-Jul

7:30

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

5

16

vs

2

12

Rathkeale

Croagh

Fr

13-Jul

7:30

St Kierans

1

11

vs

1

16

Tournafulla

Coolyroe

Fr

15-Jun

7:30

Killeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Killeedy

4

19

vs

3

13

St Kierans

Templeglantine

Fr

29-Jun

7:30

Tournafulla

1

15

vs

2

18

Askeaton

Knockaderry

Fr

29-Jun

7:30

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Rathkeale

1

15

vs

3

19

Tournafulla

Knockaderry

We

18-Jul

7:30

Askeaton

0

15

vs

0

20

Killeedy

Newcastlewest

We

18-Jul

7:30

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

17

vs

2

13

Killeedy

Dromcollogher

Fr

27-Jul

7:30

QF Askeaton

1

18

vs

0

13

Croagh Kilfinny

Feenagh

Tu

24-Jul

7:30

SF Templeglantine

1

9

vs

1

22

Killeedy

Newcastlewest

Su

05-Aug

4:00

SF Tournafulla

1

17

vs

1

11

Askeaton

Newcastlewest

Mo

06-Aug

4:00

Final Killeedy(C)

1

20

vs

2

15

Tournafulla

Newcastlewest

Su

12-Aug

3:00

County Playoff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Askeaton

1

21

vs

3

14

Templeglantine

Newcastlewest

Fr

24-Aug

7:00