West JBFC

West JBFC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Knockaderry 4 3 1 0 10-34 2-34 24 7
Rathkeale 4 3 1 0 7-43 7-24 19 7
Adare 4 2 0 2 3-36 7-29 -5 4
Ballysteen 4 1 0 3 4-12 2-9 9 2
Athea 4 0 0 4 7-19 13-48 -47 0
 

Ballysteen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Rathkeale

Feenagh

We

04-Jul

7:30

Knockaderry

4

9

vs

0

13

Adare

Bog Garden

Fr

22-Jun

7:30

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

1

6

vs

4

13

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Su

08-Jul

6:30

Adare

0

9

vs

1

4

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Su

08-Jul

7:30

Rathkeale

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Rathkeale

1

10

vs

2

5

Adare

Ballingarry

Sa

21-Jul

7:00

Ballysteen

3

8

vs

2

0

Athea

Ballyhahill

Sa

21-Jul

7:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Sa

11-Aug

7:00

Athea

3

7

vs

5

18

Rathkeale

Knockaderry

Fr

10-Aug

7:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

1

9

vs

1

6

Athea

Croagh

Sa

25-Aug

7:00

Rathkeale

1

15

vs

2

12

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Tu

28-Aug

7:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JBFC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Dromcollogher Broadford 4 4 0 0 8-41 4-22 31 8
Granagh Ballingarry 4 2 0 2 10-29 6-31 5 4
St Kierans 4 2 0 2 7-49 8-51 -5 4
Mountcollins 4 2 0 2 4-39 11-41 -23 4
St Senans 4 0 0 4 3-19 3-27 -8 0
 

St Kierans

2

15

vs

4

5

Granagh B'garry

Croagh

We

11-Jul

7:30

St Senans

0

8

vs

2

8

Mountcollins

Glin

Tu

03-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Senans

Knockaderry

Tu

24-Jul

7:30

Mountcollins

0

18

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Templeglantine

Fr

06-Jul

7:30

Granagh B'garry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh B'garry

5

12

vs

2

9

Mountcollins

Feenagh

Th

23-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

3

6

vs

1

17

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Su

22-Jul

7:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

3

11

vs

1

19

St Kierans

Ballyhahill

Fr

10-Aug

7:30

Drom Broadford

2

12

vs

1

12

Granagh B'garry

Feenagh

Su

12-Aug

7:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

0

4

vs

5

12

Drom Broadford

Templeglantine

Sa

25-Aug

7:00

Granagh B'garry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Senans

Knockaderry

Sa

25-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO Mountcollins

0

7

vs

3

11

St Kierans

Templeglantine

Fr

31-Aug

6:45

PO z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Su

26-Aug

0:00

QF Rathkeale

1

12

vs

2

10

St Kierans

Ballyhahill

Su

09-Sep

6:00

QF Granagh Ballingarry

3

11

vs

0

13

Adare

Croagh

Su

09-Sep

6:00

SF Knockaderry

2

11

vs

2

12

Granagh Ballingarry

Croagh

Su

16-Sep

6:00

SF Drom Broadford

0

16

vs

2

4

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Fr

14-Sep

6:15

Final Granagh B'garry

 

 

vs

 

 

Drom Broadford

TBA

Su

09-Sep

0:00